Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers

  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Oracle 1Z0-910 Exam Braindumps - in .pdf Free Demo

  • Exam Code: 1Z0-910
  • Exam Name: MySQL Database Administrator Specialist
  • , Last Updated: Oct 24, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Convenient, easy to study. Printable Oracle 1Z0-910 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

Oracle 1Z0-910 Exam Braindumps - Testing Engine PC Screenshot

  • Exam Code: 1Z0-910
  • Exam Name: MySQL Database Administrator Specialist
  • , Last Updated: Oct 24, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Uses the World Class 1Z0-910 Testing Engine. Free updates for one year. Real 1Z0-910 exam questions with answers. Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

We are already working hard to make 1Z0-910 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 1Z0-910 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Oracle 1Z0-910 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

If you purchase Oracle 1Z0-910 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.

PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About Oracle 1Z0-910 Exam Braindumps

Worried about the technical side? The PC test engine runs on Windows with a standard Java environment, and the online version needs nothing but a browser. ExamsTorrent keeps setup simple so your energy goes into the 0 practice questions for the Oracle MySQL Database Administrator Specialist exam.

Oracle 1Z0-910 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:MySQL Database Administrator Specialist
Exam Number:1Z0-910
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:English
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Exam Price:$245 USD
Real Exam Qty:65
Passing Score:61%
Related Certifications:Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 8.0 Database Administrator
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime
Recommended Training:Oracle Learning Subscription - MySQL
MySQL 8.0 Database Administration Training
Exam Registration:Oracle University Registration
Pearson VUE Scheduling
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE testing centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; basic knowledge of SQL and MySQL administration recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/mysql-database-administrator-specialist/pexam_1Z0-910

Oracle 1Z0-910 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
High Availability and Replication15%- Scalability and redundancy
  • 1. Replication troubleshooting
    • 2. Replication setup and configuration
      • 3. Clustering and HA concepts
        Security and User Management20%- Access control and protection
        • 1. Encryption and secure connections
          • 2. Create and manage users and roles
            • 3. Audit and security best practices
              • 4. Grant/revoke privileges
                MySQL Server Architecture15%- Architecture components
                • 1. System and status variables
                  • 2. Storage engines (InnoDB, MyISAM)
                    • 3. Server structure and layers
                      Performance Optimization and Monitoring15%- Tuning and diagnostics
                      • 1. Performance Schema and SYS Schema
                        • 2. Monitoring tools and alerts
                          • 3. Server and memory tuning
                            • 4. Query optimization and indexing
                              Backup and Recovery17%- Data protection strategies
                              • 1. Point-in-time recovery
                                • 2. Logical backups (mysqldump)
                                  • 3. Physical backups and snapshots
                                    • 4. Restore procedures
                                      Installation and Configuration18%- Deployment and setup
                                      • 1. Upgrade and migration
                                        • 2. Install MySQL on Linux and Windows
                                          • 3. Configuration files and precedence
                                            • 4. Start/stop/restart services

                                              1Z0-910 Exam Material FAQ

                                              This package includes 0 practice questions for the Oracle MySQL Database Administrator Specialist exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

                                              Yes. The online test engine runs entirely in a web browser, which is why it works identically on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS without any installation. If you can open a browser, you can practice — on a computer at home or a phone on the move.

                                              The Oracle MySQL Database Administrator Specialist exam contains 65 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Simulating this exact combination during practice builds both speed and accuracy.

                                              The Oracle MySQL Database Administrator Specialist exam requires a score of 61% to pass, and the official registration fee is $245 USD. Thorough preparation is the most reliable way to protect that investment.

                                              You can register for the Oracle MySQL Database Administrator Specialist exam through the official channels:

                                              The PC test engine installs on Windows and runs on a standard Java environment, which most computers already have or can add in minutes. Once installed, it simulates the real exam scenario with timed sessions, automatic scoring, and mistake tracking — a full practice lab on your own computer.

                                              The Oracle MySQL Database Administrator Specialist practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

                                              • MySQL Server Architecture (15%)
                                              • Backup and Recovery (17%)
                                              • Security and User Management (20%)

                                              Coverage follows the official syllabus, so your practice time always maps to exam content.

                                              The Oracle MySQL Database Administrator Specialist exam is scored on a scale where 61% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $245 USD.

                                              No formal prerequisites; basic knowledge of SQL and MySQL administration recommended

                                              You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 1Z0-910 exam page before you register.

                                              What Clients Say About Us

                                              LEAVE A REPLY

                                              Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                                              Quality and Value

                                              ExamsTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all vce.

                                              Tested and Approved

                                              We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

                                              Easy to Pass

                                              If you prepare for the exams using our ExamsTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

                                              Try Before Buy

                                              ExamsTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.