Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers

  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Exam Braindumps - in .pdf Free Demo

  • Exam Code: 1Z0-1086-20
  • Exam Name: Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials
  • , Last Updated: Oct 19, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Convenient, easy to study. Printable Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Exam Braindumps - Testing Engine PC Screenshot

  • Exam Code: 1Z0-1086-20
  • Exam Name: Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials
  • , Last Updated: Oct 19, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Uses the World Class 1Z0-1086-20 Testing Engine. Free updates for one year. Real 1Z0-1086-20 exam questions with answers. Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

We are already working hard to make 1Z0-1086-20 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 1Z0-1086-20 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

If you purchase Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.

PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Exam Braindumps

The privilege of higher quality at a lower price — that's the Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials book torrent at ExamsTorrent: 0 practice questions for the 1Z0-1086-20 exam in 2026.

Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials
Exam Number:1Z0-1086-20
Exam Price:$245 USD
Related Certifications:Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Certified Implementation Specialist
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:60
Passing Score:68%
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Certificate Validity Period:Oracle certifications for cloud applications generally remain active until the certification track is retired
Exam Way:Pearson VUE testing center or Oracle online proctored exam
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisite exam required. Oracle recommends hands-on experience with Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud implementations.
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/exam-1z0-1086-20

Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Application Registration and Configuration15%- Register and manage applications
  • 1. Properties and viewpoints
  • 2. Application types
  • 3. Application configuration
Administration and Security10%- Administer the environment
  • 1. System configuration and maintenance
  • 2. Roles and permissions
  • 3. User security
Views, Viewpoints and Data Governance15%- Create and manage views
  • 1. Governance processes
  • 2. Viewpoint creation
  • 3. Alternate hierarchies
Requests and Workflow15%- Manage change requests
  • 1. Approvals and governance
  • 2. Request actions and validations
  • 3. Request lifecycle
Managing Enterprise Data20%- Work with enterprise data structures
  • 1. Node types and properties
  • 2. Hierarchy management
  • 3. Nodes and hierarchies
Data Integration and Synchronization15%- Share and synchronize enterprise data
  • 1. Import and export operations
  • 2. Subscriptions
  • 3. Data mappings
Enterprise Data Management Overview10%- Understand Enterprise Data Management concepts
  • 1. Information model fundamentals
  • 2. Business benefits and use cases

Oracle 1Z0-1086-20 Exam: At Your Service

At the first moment after payment, our system sends the downloading link, account, and password to your email box — about a minute; remember to check your email box after payment, and contact our 24-hour service if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 1Z0-1086-20 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

$245 USD per attempt, 68% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — make the attempt count with the 0 practice questions for the 1Z0-1086-20 exam at ExamsTorrent.

No formal prerequisite exam required. Oracle recommends hands-on experience with Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud implementations. Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 1Z0-1086-20 exam page) before registering.

The Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials is Oracle's certification exam for Oracle Certification, at the Implementation Specialist level. The certificate is an indispensable credential in this field. Related credentials include Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Certified Implementation Specialist.

Yes — download the free Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials demo before purchase; the full book torrent is better still. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

The Oracle Enterprise Data Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials blueprint spans 7 domains — including Managing Enterprise Data (20%), Application Registration and Configuration (15%), Enterprise Data Management Overview (10%). Our experts check the exam database daily to keep pace; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

120 minutes for 60 questions. Download immediately after payment and put the saved time into timed practice with the ExamsTorrent engine.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

ExamsTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all vce.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamsTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

ExamsTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.